01 09 10

Thursday, January 31, 2013

Color Club - Over the Moon

/hihi

Hello Lovelies,

Again I have another beauty from the Halo Hues - Spring 2013 collection. This is the beautiful Over the Moon.....and it has me Over the moon alright! :) Too awesome!







Hugs,
Lydia
/bye

Wednesday, January 30, 2013

TMNT for Mandy

/hihi

Hello Lovelies,

Sooo Mandy (my little sister) loved the Ninja Turtle nails i did a few days ago. She came by to get her very own. Excuse the poor clean up job. This were just quick pictures. :) I changed it up a little bit for her nails. What do you guys think?




Hugs,
Lydia
/bye

Tuesday, January 29, 2013

Color Club - Eternal Beauty

/hihi

Hello Lovelies!

Sooo remember those beautiful holos I showed you on Sunday? - so here is my all time favorite, just because its purple! Eternal Beauty :)

Absolute prettyness!!!





Hugs,
Lydia/bye

Monday, January 28, 2013

Colores de Carol: BPFF

/hihi

Hello Lovely Ladies,

Did you know that Carolina from Colores de Carol has open her own line of polishes?  - Well, yes she has!

I immediately fell in love with Best Polish Friend Forever (BPFF) - BPFF is a light blue jelly with beautiful blue shimmery base and gorgeous multi-size/shape/finish pink, white, purple and blue glitters.

Absolutely Beautiful!!! It was love at first sight! I had to have it - BPFF its so amazing!  Look at what I mean...I wasn't able to capture the shimmer on the base but I mean;  its even more beautiful in real life!

Application was easy and no fishing was required for this result :) next i will try it with a white base - to see the difference.

 Look at how beautiful and the label is sooo cute!!! 
 This is 3 thin coats :) 


See more about this polish or if you are interested in buying visit her site. 
Colores de Carol - Store - Facebook Blog
Congratulations Carolina, these are beautiful!!!

Hugs,
Lydia
/bye

Sunday, January 27, 2013

Color Club - Halo Hues - Spring 2013

/hihi

Hello Amazing Ladies!

I got very impressive nail mail on Friday after work - I am sooooo excited about this Collection! I am a proud owner of the previous Halo Hues Collection that came out last year but this one is soooo much vibrant  so much eye catching, so much more beautiful!!! Absolutely breathtaking!

This is the very amazing Color Club - Halo Hues Spring 2013 

Wanna see what I mean?

I'll be showing swatches on my nails soon....
L to R: Miss Bliss - Over the Moon - Eternal Beauty
Beyond - Kismet - Cosmic Fate
 2 Coats needed - See how super duper beautiful they are??? 
 and in another angle.....
and one more!!!! how impressive these are! 

This was the perfect ending for a stressful week. This week was an emotional roller-coaster for me.  On Thursday my dad had a little accident and he was in the hospital for 2 nights, he got released yesterday afternoon but i have been sooo worried. It is so frustrating being far away. My family lives in Panama - I wish I could have been able to be there with my family. I'm glad he is getting better, its so hard been away.

I'm so spoiled - this collection cheered me up! <3<3<3<3

Hugs,
Lydia
/bye

Friday, January 25, 2013

Sailor Moon Nails

/hihi

Hi there Beautiful Ladies!

I remember growing up watching Sailor Moon. Specially right after school. This mani is Sailor Moon inspired. Hope you like it. Oh and excuse the million pictures lol couldnt decide which ones to post.






Till next time!;) 
Hugs,
Lydia
/bye

Thursday, January 24, 2013

Kiko + Holo Stamping

/hihi

Hello Lovelies,

This is the beautiful Kiko - 335 & Color Club - Blue Heavenused for the stamping. I used Stamping plate M60 from Konad.




Hugs,
Lydia
/bye

Wednesday, January 23, 2013

TMNT - Remember them?

/hihi

Hiii there lovely ladies,

Who didn't love the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles? My husband was wearing a t-shirt he got for Christmas with the TMNT and it gave me the idea to do this mani. Of course after some searching i decided to go with this design that I found the easiest on an etsy store.

What I used:
OPI - Natural Nail Base Coat
Vogue - Onyx
Colors are forever - no name green
Lime Crime - Lavendiary
China Glaze - Phat Santa
Sinful Colors - Midnight Blue
Models Own - Fuzzy Peach
Lime Crime - Milky Ways
Lime Crime - Peaches <3 Cream
China Glaze - Ingrid
Lime Crime - Parfait Day
Acrylic Paint - White
Acrylic Paint - Black
Out the Door - Top Coat






Hugs,
Lydia
/bye

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Mickey Manicure

/hihi

Hello Lovelies,

One of my friends show me a ring with mickey and minnie on it. It of course gave me an idea to do a manicure. Here is my Mickey mani. Hope you like it!

What I used:
OPI - Natural Nail Base Coat
Vogue - Onyx
Essence - My Retro Jacket's Red
Sinful Colors - Midnight Blue
Acrylic Paint - White
Acrylic Paint - Black
Out the Door - Top Coat





Hugs,
Lydia
/bye
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...