01 09 10

Thursday, September 29, 2011

China Glaze - LOL (My First OMG!!)

And OMG!!! this color is perfect!! couldnt get a good picture of it but i think the pictures i took outside looked quite decent. I really really wish i could have DV8 and BFF, willing to buy or swap! :) Like i said on the tittle its my first polish from the OMG collection, i been reading blogs about how awesome this collection  was and how they are compare with recent holos from different brands. I just couldnt wait to get at least one...and now thanks to my hubby i have one! yay!

OMG!!! este color esta hermosisimo!! no pude tomar una buena foto pero creo que las fotos que tome en el sol salieron decentes y son lo mas cercano a como se ve en persona. Quisiera tener DV8 y BFF de esta misma coleccion, estoy dispuesta a comprar o a intercambiar! :) Como dije en el titulo este es mi primero esmalte de la coleccion OMG de China Glaze, he leido en muchos blogs sobre lo lindos que son estos colores y simpre son comparados con esmaltes que han salido recientemente. Ya desde hace mucho queria uno...y gracias a mi esposo lo tengo!! yay!








Monday, September 26, 2011

Feeling toxic, China Glaze - It's Alive!

It's Monday and today is the start of a very very long week. The place i work at is having an pre ISO audit and i'm sure i will be very busy ans stressed out answering questions and fixing issues. But nothing makes me happier than nail art so, here it goes. China Glaze - It's Alive plus some. :)


Es Lunes y hoy empieza una larga larga semana. El lugar en donde trabajo tendra una pre auditoria de ISO esta semana, se que estare muy ocupada y estresada contestando preguntas y resolviendo problemas. Pero nada me hace mas feliz que arreglarme mis uñas, sin mas aqui les dejo. China Glaze - It's Alive! :)


What I used:
Lo que use:
OPI - Natural Nail Base Coat
China Glaze - It's Alive! (2coats/capas)
OPI - Skulls & Glossbones
Nail Art - Black
Nail Art - White
Seche Vite - QD Top Coat



















Sunday, September 25, 2011

Haunting was really haunting me -.-'

Hello!!! So i must say that i absolutely love this color. I dont have a lot of black nail polishes and this one is so pretty with the silver glitter. One of my favorites now. China Glaze - Haunting <3 the pictures doesnt really show how pretty this color really is.

Hola!!! Debo decirles que estoy completamente enamorada de este color. No tengo muchos esmaltes color negro y este es hermosisimo con la escarcha plateada. Ahora es una de mis favoritos. China Glaze - Haunting. <3 Las fotos no muestran muy bien que tan bonito esta este color. 







Cool Giveaway Alert - Spellbinding Nails

Check this great giveaway out! Spellbinding Nails is celebrating over 1000 followers! :)

Good Luck to everyone!



Saturday, September 24, 2011

Birthday Haul

Hey guys!!! I just wanted to share my new babies. Most of them are nothing new for some of you but most of the items i got i just couldn't wait to get my hands on them. / Hola!!! Solo queria compartir con ustedes mis nuevos bebes. La mayoria de los esmaltes que les enseñare hoy no son nada nuevo para algunas de ustedes, pero yo no podia esperar a tenerlos. 


All of them minus NailTek II
Ruby Pumps - Skyscrapper - Haunting - Ghoulish Glow
 It's Alive - Near Dark - Nail Tek II

Jolly Holly - Party Hearty - Phat Santa


Party Hearty - OHHH i just wanted this so bad!! I'm Christmas ready now!!!

XoXo




Thursday, September 22, 2011

Birthday Giveaway!!!

Hello Everyone!!!

I have very exciting news.Today I'm doing my very first Giveaway and it is both a Blog Anniversary and Birthday Giveaway. I started my blog on September 3rd of last year and it has come a long way since then. Thanks to everyone for sticking around.

 I'm also turning 25!!! My hubby and I went to Ross and while i was looking for some new cute flats i of course wandered off to the nail polish section and guess what i found? Back to Boho!!! I had to buy 2 sets and why not? I decided to have a little giveaway.

This giveaway is open to US residents only. I'm sorry my international beauties, there will be more giveaways and i promise to have them internationally as well. :)

What's up for grabs?


Back to Boho Set!
(Nomadic in Nude, Earthy Angel, New Bohemian, Shabby Drab, Rad Nomad, Red-ical Gypsy and Stuck on you Basecoat)

Let me know if you have any questions. <3 Good Luck!

This Giveaway is now Closed. 

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

Pink Wednesday - Birthday Nails

Hello/Hola!

Pink Wednesday
 My Birthday is not until tomorrow but i took the opportunity of the Pink Wednesday to do my nails for tomorrow. Pinkish base, slice of cake with candles and of course since im turning 25 i added the number 25 with some rhinestones. By the way reserve is a beautiful color! even better in person. / Mi cumpleaños no es hasta mañana pero tome la oportunidad de Pink Wednesdays. Base rosadita, un pedazo de pastel y como estare cumpliendo 25, añadi el numero 25 con unos rhinestones. Por cierto reserve es hermosisimo en persona. 

What I used: 
Lo que use:
OPI - Natural Nail Base Coat
OPI - Reserve (2coats/capas)
OPI - Done out in Deco
L.A Colors - Tropical Breeze
China Glaze - For Audrey
Nail Art - White
Piggy Polish - Sunshine Highway
Seche Vite - QD Top Coat








Nite!






Tuesday, September 20, 2011

Zoya, Color Club & Konad

What I used:
Loque use:

OPI - Natural Nail Base Coat
Zoya - Caitlin :) 
Color Club - Worth the Risquee
Color Club - Groove Thang
Image Plate - M13




Sunday, September 18, 2011

Scrabble Nails Fail... :(

These were supposed to be scrabble nails....besides the shade not been the closest to the actual tile color, the numbers came out looking pretty weird and my hands were too shaky. lol You can totally tell by looking at the letters. Even though that they didn't turn out quite like i want them, i like them because they say LOVE.

Estas uñas se supone que iban a ser como las letras del tablero de scrabble.....pero para empezar el color no coincide para nada con el color de las piezas, los numeros no me salieron para nada bien y mis manos me estan temblando muchisimo. lol Se pueden dar cuenta de lo mucho que temblaban al mirar las letras. A pesar de que no quedaron como hubiera querido me gustan porque dicen LOVE. 


What I used:
Lo que use:
OPI - Natural Nail Base Coat
Color Club - Soft as Cashmere (2coats/capas)
Nail Art - Black
Seche Vite - QD Top Coat














Friday, September 16, 2011

Awesome Giveaway ALERT!

Yeah, the tittle said it all. Crystal from Valentine Kisses is having this huge giveaway, it is open internationally. Dont miss out!!! / Si, el titulo lo dice todo, ALERTA! Crystal del Blog Valentine Kisses esta teniendo un gran sorteo, el sorteo esta abierto internacionalmente. 

Check it out at: Valentine Kisses Giveaway
Visita la pagina: Sorteo de Valentine Kisses


Good Luck! / Buena Suerte!

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Pink Wednesday ft. Konad

Hello everyone! I have a late night post. I wasnt able to get a good picture of this manicure. Revvolution looks so awesome on... :( sadness*

Hola todo! Esta entrada ha llegado un poco tarde. No pude tomarle una buena foto a este manicure. Revvolution se ve hermosisimo...  :( que tristeza*


What I used:
Lo que use:
OPI - Natural Nail Base Coat
Nail Art - Pink 
Color Club - Revvolution
Image Plate - M60
Seche Vite - QD Top Coat






hugs*

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

Gamer Glam & Konad

What I used:
Lo que use: OPI - Natural Nail Base Coat
China Glaze - Gamer Glam (2coats/capas)
KSNP - Black Pearl
Image Plate - M57






Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...